Department of geology northwest university

Honor & Title

Academician of Chinese Academy of Sciences
Zhang Guowei Zhai Mingguo Shu Degan Zhang Hongfu Zhao Guochun
National Expert with Outstanding Contributions
Dong Yunpeng Wang Zhenliang Zhang Guowei Zhang Xingliang
National Outstanding Professional and Technical Talent
Shudegan Wangjiading
Chief Scientist of 973 Program
Liu Chiyang Liu Wenhui
National Teaching Master 
Lai shaocong
Winner of National Science Fund for Distinguished Young Scholars of China
Dong Yunpeng Wu Hanning Yuan Honglin Zhang Hongfu Zhang Xingliang Zhang Zhifei
National Excellent Doctoral Dissertation Tutor
Lai shaocong Shudegan
National-level talent listed in the New Century National Hundred, Thousand and Ten Thousand Talent Project
Dong Yunpeng Liu Chiyang Wang Zhenliang Wu Hanning Zhang Xingliang
Young Chief Scientist of 973 Program
Liu jianni
Winner of National Excellent Young Scientists Fund
Liu jianni Long Xiaoping
Experts enjoying special government allowances
Dong Yunpeng Liu Chiyang Liu Wenhui Ren Zhanli Shudegan Wangjiading Wang Zhenliang Wu Hanning Zhang Guowei Zhang Xingliang
Program for New Century Excellent Talents in University of MOE
Hua Hong Liu jianni Yuan Honglin Zhang Xingliang Zhang Zhifei
Teaching and Research Award Program for Outstanding Young Teachers in Higher Education Institutions of MOE
Lai shaocong
Supported by Foundation for University Key Teacher by the Ministry of Education
Dong Yunpeng Hua Hong Lai shaocong Liu Liang Liu Xiaoming Zhang Jianqi Zhang Xingliang Zhang Yunxiang
Winner of National Top 100 Doctoral Dissertations
Ren Zhanli Zhang Xingliang Zhang Zhifei
National Model Worker (Exemplary Individual)
Shudegan Zhang Guowei Zhang Xingliang
Winner of the National May 1st Labor Medal
Liu Chiyang
National Excellent Teacher
Zhang Guowei
National Outstanding Teacher
Liu Chiyang Shudegan Zhang Xingliang
Professor
Cai Yaoping Chen Danling Chen Gang Chen Lihui Zhai Mingguo Fifth spring glory Dong Yunpeng Fu Dongjing Bow tiger Army Han Yigui Hua Hong Huang Kangjun Huang Lei Simon Williams Timonthy Topper Xijiami Kang Weidong Lai shaocong Li Wei Liu Chiyang Liu jianni Liu Liang Liu Linyu Liu Wenhui Li Yongxiang Long Xiaoping Lu Junsheng Luo Jinglan Luojinhai Ma Jinfeng Pu Renhai Bend the Red Army Shudegan Sun Rui Luke Strotz Wangjiading Wang Curie Wang Zhenliang Wuberlin Xie Wanli Xu Jian Yao Jinlong Yuan Honglin Zhang Chao Zhang Jianqi Zhang Guowei Zhang Jingong Zhang Tongwei Zhang Xiaoli Zhang Xingliang Zhang Yunxiang Zhang Zhifei Zhao Guochun Zhao Hongge Zheng Yanhong Zhu Yushuang
Professor
Han Jian Tong Laixi Liu Shen Liu Wenhui Ren Zhanli Wang Xiaofeng Wei Junqi Wu Hanning Zhang Hongfu Zhang Tongwei Zhu laimin
Associate professor
Anfang Cheng Xin Cheng bin Chen Liang Chen Yanlong Cui Junping Cui Suli Duan Liang Fan Changyu To join the army Gou longlong Guoling Gutianfeng He Dengfeng He Yanhong Jia Pengfei Ji Wenbin LAN Caiyun Liang Wentian Li Hong Li Jihong Lin Jinyan Liu Lijing Li Xiaoyan Rukui Qin Jiangfeng Ren Yunfei Sun jiaopeng Sun Shengsi Wang Aiguo Wang Bin Wang Jianqiang Wang Xingang Yang Zhao Yang Lirong Yuhongyan Zhang Rui Zhang Feifei Zhang Juan Zhao Junfeng Zhao Yan Zhou Xiaohu Zhu Zhenzhi
Associate professor
Feng Caixia Wang Chao
Lecturer
Dai Tao Deng Chao Ding shuaiwei Jaranch Jiao Xin Kang Lei Li Ping Liu Junjie Li Yang Luo Qibin Malone Wang Fei Wang Zhaoguo Xiong Xiao Zhang dengfei Zhang Dongdong Zhang Xiaoqi Zhou Yanan

Location:Home > Faculty > Honor & Title >